2020 CEE Graduate and Awards Reception

2020 CEE Graduate and Awards Reception

2020 CEE GRADUATE and AWARDS RECEPTION

Award Recipients 2020

Robert Anthony Dusseau Memorial Scholarship

  • Lena Stinson

Medallion Awards

Highest GPA

  • Jed Vergara
  • Kourtney Arena
  • Lena Stinson
  • Leo Thottumari
  • Christopher Malone
  • Jason Russack
  • Juan Vera Bedolla
  • Walter Hugo Foard
  • Dylan Torrence
  • Matthew Eggink
  • Abby Ann Hainsworth
  • Dana Georgia Liberi
  • Anthony Mackin
  • Joshua Jacob Pizzillo
  • Kyle Bauter
  • Amelia Chan

Outstanding Extra-Curricular Activity

  • Kayla Ferici

 ASCE Service

  • Will Reichard
  • Rebecca Gavin
  • Taylor Repko
  • Christopher Haugland
  • Benjamin Chan
  • Michael Moroski
  • Matthew Pacewicz
  • Benjamin Chierici
  • Victoria Barry
  • Lauren Mulvihill
  • Ryan Stroka
  • Nicholas Giagunto
  • Sanjana Kondapali
  • Travis Bate
  • Dana Liberi
  • Manjeet Deol
  • Jordan Schuller
  • Muhammad Akhtar
  • Kayla King
  • Sarah Herchenroder
  • Juan Vera Bedolla

CEE Humanitarian

  • Liam Cutri-French
  • Kathleen Villacis
  • Crystal Macklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the Class of 2020 Graduates!


 
Just when you thought you were going to buckle under the
stress of the junior year courses, your peers, faculty mentors
and loved ones provided you with the reinforcement needed
to bear the load!!
 
We have prepared you to be resilient when extreme
calamities hit and provided you with the foundation to make
the world a better place and save the environment.

Message from Interim Dean Dr. Stephanie Farrell

2020 Graduate Reception and Awards Ceremony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Award Recipients 2020

Outstanding Students

  • Mark Vail
  • Deep Patel
  • Gina Venuto-Gabriella
  • William Reichard
  • Taylor Repko
  • Daniel Rubin
  • Juan Vera Bedolla
  • Michael Barasso
  • Jenna Sperduto
  • Matthew Pacewicz

Outstanding Mentor

  • Matthew Pacewicz

Outstanding Transfer Student

  • Muhammad Akhtar

Diversity Champion

  • Kara Natoli
  • Brittany LeMasney

Oustanding Service to the Community

  • Kira Rose
  • Jason Russack

Outstanding Service to CEE Department

  • Delanda Dixon
  • John Foster
  • Samantha Price
  • Ashley Ferrante
  • Luke Anderson
  • Victoria Barry
  • Elana Amir
  • Nicholas Giagunto
  • Sarah Herchenroder
  • James Borawski
  • John Vrabel
  • Rebecca Gavin
  • Jeffrey Dobkowski
  • Hannah Gamba
  • Kayla Ferici
  • Juan Vera Bedola
  • Christopher Haughland
  • Jarod Sims
  • Gina Venuto-Gabriella
  • Robert Schablik
  • Stefani Petrova